FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER 150€
UNIQUE PRODUCTS
CERTIFICATE OF ACCEPTANCE
DESIGNED WITH ENERGY

Your data will be in good hands. Welcome to EMI UMETNOST IN DESIGN (EMI ART & DESIGN)!

You have come to this page to receive the information that we will carefully store your personal data and protect them in compliance with the provisions of the personal data protection regulations – the Slovenian Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
Your electronic address will be saved only for the purposes of informing you about our new products, special offers and topical events.
The Slovenian Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP) and the GDPR impose on us the obligation to carefully protect your personal data as well as to inform you in what manner and for how long we will store them.
We undertake to safely store your personal data in our databases where no person can access them except for the designated employees from the team of Emi Umetnost in Design, Eminjana Peršič s.p., with registered office at Kidričeva 20, 5000 Nova Gorica, P.P. 293, hereinafter referred to as “Emi Umetnost in Design”. It is strictly defined who in the team can access data and in what manner they can use them. Your data will be stored until you unsubscribe from our e-mail notification service.
By providing your electronic address you agree with the following:
Emi Eminjana Peršič s.p. may use your electronic address for the purpose of informing you about its new products, special offers and topical events. You hereby agree that you can unsubscribe from this non-binding system at any time by clicking the designated link in our e-mails that is always available to you, or by doing this in your profile.
Your personal data are collected and processed in compliance with the personal data protection regulations, namely the ZVOP and GDPR. We will not submit your collected data to any third person without your explicit consent.
Additional explanation:
Emi Eminjana Peršič s.p. will carefully protect your personal data in compliance with the personal data protection regulations and will not submit them to any third party without your prior consent. Emi Eminjana Peršič s.p. uses a prior consent system for registering users for e-news and informing them about the current special offers and events, which means that it only sends electronic mails to persons who explicitly agree they want to receive them.